site stats
[…] Researchers should verify currentness with the website publisher and/or the original … ealing council local land chargesWebFeb 4, 2024 · In 1996, CPLR 5513 (a) was amended, (L.1996, c. 214, §1), effective Jan. 1, 1997, to provide: “An appeal as of right must be taken within thirty days after service by a … cspan benghazi hearing 2015WebCPLR 5513 Time to Take Appeal The Notice of Appeal or Motion for Leave to Appeal shall be filed within 30 days after service of a copy of the Order or Judgment with Notice of Entry.